Information

Faculty and Staff

Academic Assistance Programs

Media Center

Academic / Extracurricular Activities

Links

Policies and Procedures

Business Partners

Sapphire Partners

Friends of Shiloh

 

   Faculty and Staff Directory 

   Click on a name to email a faculty or staff member.

  Principal                                                                                         

   Dr. Eric Parker


Assistant Principals

Patricia Merritt6th grade

George Allen,7th Grade

Jean Callins,8th grade

   

Lisa GreenSpecial Ed & Testing

Sharon MendezTitle I Data Coordinator


Administrative Assistant

Cheryl Corley

Counselors

Frances McConnell 6th Grade Toi Beavers 7th Grade  Lori Schultz  8th Grade

Donna Kane  Graduation Counselor


Teachers     Click here to access the Shiloh MS Homework Now website.   

6th Grade

7th Grade

8th Grade

6A   

K Wester Neal (LA)

7A

S Elam           (LA)

8A C Bold               (LA)

C Searcy    (MA)

M Sampson    (MA)

C Horton           (MA)

A Miller       (SC)

E Rothman           (SC)

T Bronkema       (SC)

J Beckwith  (SS)

G Messer       (SS)

K Duncan           (SS)
           

6B

 

A Lindsay    (LA)

7B

C Smith         (LA)

8B

K Sanders            (LA / SS)

C Dumler    (MA)

B Williams      (MA)

R O'Brien            (MA / SS)

M Tubesing (SC)

C Beal           (SC)

E Howell             (SC / SS)

B Day        (SS)

 

M Remshik     (SS)

   
     

 

   
6C

 

M Brown      (LA / SS)

7C

M Hinkson      (LA)

8C

J Lucier             (LA)

R Smith       (MA / SS)

M Pearson     (MA)

K Nelson           (MA)

B Monroe     (SC / SS)

S Montalvan   (SC)

K Deaton          (SC)

 

 

H Stevens     (SS)

  E Mayes           (SS)
           

6D

S Verell      (LA)

7D

G Joseph        (LA)

8D

M McCarthy       (LA) 

B Smith      (MA)

K Birds          (MA)

N Emrick           (MA)

J Monroe    (SC)

P Rakestraw   (SC)

R Baskerville            (SC)

C Clark       (SS)

S Paris-Boyd  (SS)

M Adams           (SS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

  8E M Davis              (LA / SS)
M Chancey    Math   P Felder             (MA / SS)
   

G Wansley          (SC / SS)

           

6G

L Garrison   (LA)

7G

J Espana        (LA)

8G

C Lindsay          (LA)

M Dumler     (MA / SC)

K Traylor       (MA)

M Nichols          (MA)

S Shaffer    (SS)

M Hartley       (SC)

M Hartley          (SC)

     

D Williams          (SS)     

 

K Lobe              (SS)

         

 

6th Resource Scott Antwine 

7th Resource

C Johnson       (LA)

8th Resource

C Johnson         (LA)

F Meyer      (MA / SS)

B Pullen          (LA)

H Tate              (LA)

B Pullen (LA)

R Guyton       (MA)

B Wey              (MA)
      D Petrov        (SS)  

D Petrov            (SS)

 

 

  F Meyer          (SS)  

 

 

 

     

 


Instructional Coaches                                              ESOL                         

  Jay Barbour,                         Literacy Coach Sharron Reeves,                        Math Coach Roya Sadri

Connections

C Ansley,                     Reading Jessica Driver,                 Computer Science E Linton,                            Math Connections J Seay,                Journalism
P Berrong,                            P E W Duncan,                          Strings M Jones,                                  Health W Tinley,                Strings
D Palmore,                          Chorus T Hatfield,                 Spanish B Murray,                                 Health S Williamson,      FCS
C Calvert,                          Tech Ed J Hemphill,                     Band P Osborne,                                Art  
  J Hunter,                           P E P Reifsteck,                                 P E  
       

Other    

N Minor 

Pam Anderson

Willie Mayo

Valerie Clark

Fidelis Asielue

Glennis Pace

Starla Dugger

Jennifer Buxton

Phyllis Polk

Robin Griffin

Sonja Clarke

 

Diana Hibbert

Karen Fikes

 

Curtery Goodwin

Julie Irish

 

Nancy Murray

Moses Kpera

 

Shernita Spence

Cheryl Loyless

 
Anthony Williams Kathy Mann  

Parent Center Coordinator

Jennifer Johnson 

Speech /Language Pathologist

Leigh Tanner

Katie Harrison

School Psychologist Matt Turner
In School Suspension

Delmarshae Deans-Irving

Media Specialist Phyllis Lipsett
Local School Tech Coordinator

Lori Guidi

Technical Support Technician

Ernie Johnston

Instructional Support

Cathy Gill, (Registrar)

  Margaret Butler (Media)
  Lori Simmons (Testing & Sp Ed)
 

Sue Miller,(Bookkeeper)

  Laura Nash, (SASI)
  Lou Ann Reid (Front Office)
  SharynWebber (Disc/Subs)
 

Kay Williamson (Front Office)

Stellar Sub

Michelle DeVoe

  Jennifer Van Gorder
  Dan Hall
Clinic Fhonda Nagel
Head Custodian Earl Farnum
Cafeteria Manager Kevin Kennedy