Faculty and Staff 2014-2015
Click the teacher's name to send an email. If the teacher has a website, you will see it listed next to the name. *Indicates Grade Chair
 

ADMINISTRATIVE

PRINCIPAL: Donna Ledford

ASST. PRINCIPAL: Debra Giles

ASST. PRINCIPAL: Jacinta Henry

 

 

OFFICE

Administrative Assistant: Connie Stewart

Bookkeeper: Karen Wesson

Clinic:  Katherine Davenport

Receptionist: Holly Eck

SASI Clerk/Registrar:  Linda Williams

 

 

STELLAR SUB

Sherry Phillips

 

 

SCHOOL COUNSELORS

*Janice Phillips

*Carol Yochem

 

 

MEDIA

Media Specialist:  *Jim Randolph

Instructional Clerk:  Lisa Benson

      

                           

TECHNOLOGY

LSTC: *Ali Burrous

TST:  Steven Jarratt

 

 

KINDERGARTEN (6)

Kindergarten website

*Sheri Black - website

Denise Dennis - website

Donna Lowe - website                      

Kristen Chafin / Lisa O’Neal - website    

Rose Oprysko - website

Marquel Wesley-Parker - website        

 

KINDERGARTEN PARAPROS(3)

Kristen Dacus

Lynn Head

Liz Wheeler

FIRST GRADE (6)

First Grade Website

Morgan Blalock

*Amanda Diehl

Kellie Honea

Kathryn Kendrick

Tricia Sukhram

Jessica Yarbrough

 

 

 

SECOND GRADE (6)

Teresa Blackman

Erica Lammey - website

Krista van Beurden - website

Maima Waritay - website

*Tisha Williamson - website

Katherine Winters - website

 

 

 

 

THIRD GRADE (7)

Third Grade Website

Felisha Coney - website

Mitzi Hardin - website

Kristen Sapp - website

*Deanna Sessoms - website

Leigh Shores - website

Jennifer Thompson - website

 

 

 

 

FOURTH GRADE (7)

Fourth Grade Website

Maria Butler - website

Dana Coleman

Jennifer Emmons - website

*Jody Mathews - website

Brandon Smith

Dr. Kim Sturgill - website

Julie Wangsness - website

 

 

 

FIFTH GRADE (7)

Jennifer Barnes - website

Jenny Bell - website

*Amanda Bryce - website

Tina Howell

Charlotte Kilgore

Timothy Walden

Tonya Watson

 

 

 

SPECIALS - website

ART: Amy Witmer

Music:   Laura Johnson

P.E.:   Katie Long

P.E. Para:Gretchen Weible

SCIENCE: Dawn Blount

S.T.E.M.: Jessica Douglas

 

 

 

FOCUS - website

*Katrina Ferebee

Shannon McMillen

Melissa Smith

 

 

ELL - website

Alicia Teague

 

 

RESOURCE

Caryn Coleman

*Suzanne Connel

Peter Fuller

Lyndsey Whisner

 

 

SPEECH - RESOURCE

Nena Fennell - website

Talitha Jeffrey

 

INSTRUCTIONAL COACH

*Marianne Johnson

*Chrissy McFadden

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION

 

SELF CONTAINED

Carla Basile - website

Christine Cooper 

*Stacy Crisler - website     

 

 

SELF CONTAINED PARAS

Liz Robinowich 

Teresa West

  

 

 

 

Custodial Staff

HEAD CUSTODIAN: Sarah Smith

 

Shirley Brown     Asim Ikic

Estrella Fong      Ivan Mindrescu

Leila Hardy  

 

 

 

 

CAFETERIA STAFF

Manager: Nicole Logan

 

Asst. Manager: Tammy Baylor

 

Pamela Abbott

Renonda Eubanks

Anna Garcia

Marta Medina

Jenny Owens

Tara Sweezer-Quattara

 

 

 

STAFF COUNT

Cafeteria:    9       

Certified:     67  

Classified:    13  

Custodians:   6 

TOTAL:       94

1725 Grayson Highway, Grayson, Georgia 30017 | Phone 678-344-6100 | Fax 678-344-3296 | Mrs. Donna Ledford, Principal