Faculty and Staff 2013-2014
Click the teacher's name to send an email. If the teacher has a website, you will see it listed next to the name. *Indicates Grade Chair
 

ADMINISTRATIVE

PRINCIPAL: Donna Ledford

ASST. PRINCIPAL: Debra Giles

ASST. PRINCIPAL: Jacinta Henry

 

 

 

OFFICE

Administrative Assistant: Connie Stewart

Bookkeeper: Karen Wesson

Clinic:  Katherine Davenport

Receptionist: Holly Eck

SASI Clerk/Registrar:  Linda Williams

 

 

 

STELLAR SUB

 Chris McGee

 

 

 

SCHOOL COUNSELORS

Janice Phillips

Carol Yochem

 

 

 

MEDIA

Media Specialist:  *Jim Randolph

Instructional Clerk:  Lisa Benson

      

        

                       

TECHNOLOGY

LSTC: *Ali Burrous

TST:  Steven Jarratt

 

 

 

KINDERGARTEN (6)

Kindergarten website

Sheri Black - website

Denise Dennis - website

Donna Lowe - website                      

Lisa O’Neal - website

Ms. O'Neal's Math site                      

*Rose Oprysko - website

Marquel Wesley-Parker - website        

 

KINDERGARTEN PARAPROS(3)

Lynn Head

Kathryn Kendrick

Liz Wheeler

FIRST GRADE (6)

First Grade Website

Jill Beal

Amanda Diehl

Kellie Honea

Tricia Sukhram

*Alicia Teague    

Jessica Yarbrough

 

 

 

SECOND GRADE (6)

Erica Lammey - website

Melissa Ortegas - website

Krista van Beurden - website

Maima Waritay - website

*Tisha Williamson - website

Katherine Winters - website

 

 

 

 

THIRD GRADE (7)

Third Grade Website

Felisha Coney - website

Mitzi Hardin - website

Kristen Sapp - website

Deanna Sessoms - website

*Leigh Shores - website

Jennifer Thompson - website

Julie Wangsness - website

 

 

 

 

FOURTH GRADE (7)

Fourth Grade Website

*Dr. Jennifer Blodgett - website

Maria Butler - website

Dana Coleman

Jennifer Emmons - website

Jody Mathews - website

Brandon Smith

Dr. Kim Sturgill - website

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FIFTH GRADE (7)

Jennifer Barnes - website

Jenny Bell/Alison Caudle - website

*Amanda Bryce - website

Connie Dunn - website

Jennifer Manders

Karen Skrine - website

Tonya Watson

 

 

 

SPECIALS - website

ART: Amy Witmer

Music:   Laura Johnson

P.E.:   Katie Long

P.E. Para:Gretchen Weible

SCIENCE: Dawn Blount

S.T.E.M.: Jessica Douglas

 

 

 

 

 

FOCUS - website

*Darlene Bartik

Katrina Ferebee

Shannon McMillen

 

 

ESOL/Advanced Content - website

Melissa Smith

 

 

 

 

RESOURCE

*Suzanne Connel

Peter Fuller

Jennifer Gilreath

Tina Howell

 

 

SPEECH - RESOURCE

Marti Ellwood - website

Nena Fennell - website

 

 

INSTRUCTIONAL COACH

*Marianne Johnson

*Chrissy McFadden

 

 

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION

 

SELF CONTAINED

Carla Basile - website

Christine Cooper 

Stacy Crisler - website     

 

 

SELF CONTAINED PARAS

Gwen Freeman

Liz Robinowich 

Teresa West

  

 

 

 

 

Custodial Staff

HEAD CUSTODIAN: Sarah Smith

 

Shirley Brown     Asim Ikic

Estrella Fong      Ivan Mindrescu

Leila Hardy  

 

 

 

 

 

CAFETERIA STAFF

Manager: Nicole Logan

 

Asst. Manager: Tammy Baylor

 

Pamela Abbott

Renonda Eubanks

Tammy Finlayson

Anna Garcia

Marta Medina

Jenny Owens

Lisa Puckett

 

 

 

 

 

STAFF COUNT

Cafeteria:    9       

Certified:     68  

Classified:    13  

Custodians:   6 

TOTAL:       96

 

1725 Grayson Highway, Grayson, Georgia 30017 | Phone 678-344-6100 | Fax 678-344-3296 | Mrs. Donna Ledford, Principal