New principals for 2003-04









New principals for 2003-04

SCHOOLNEW PRINCIPALPREVIOUS POST
Grayson High Keith ChaneyAssistant Principal, Dacula High
Norcross High Mary Anne CharronPrincipal, Alton C. Crews Middle
Peachtree Ridge HighDr. James KahrsPrincipal, Shiloh High
Alton C. Crews MiddleJonathan PattersonAssistant Principal, Dacula High
J.E. Richards MiddleJudy StephensAssistant Principal, Dacula Middle
Snellville Middle*Linda Boyd Assistant Principal, Dacula Middle
Sweetwater MiddleAngela MotonAssistant Principal, Lanier Middle
J. A. Alford ElementaryLaurie AllisonPrincipal, G.H. Hopkins Elementary
Annistown Elementary Calvin WattsPrincipal, St. Peter Claver Regional Catholic School, Archdiocese of Atlanta
Berkeley Lake ElementaryLeigh WestcottAssistant Principal, Mountain Park Elementary
Bethesda ElementaryNancy MorrisonAssistant Principal, Benefield Elementary
Centerville ElementaryBarbara SchmichAssistant Principal, Henry Partee Elementary
W.J. Cooper Elementary Dr. Phil EppersonPrincipal, J.G. Dyer Elementary
Corley ElementaryDr. Valerie MansonPrincipal, Annistown Elementary
Duncan Creek ElementaryChris EmsleyPrincipal, Jackson Elementary
J.G. Dyer ElementaryDonna TorbushAssistant Principal, K.E. Taylor Elementary
B.B. Harris ElementaryNancy HammondPrincipal, Suwanee Elementary
R.D. Head ElementaryMichelle FarmerAssistant Principal, R.D. Head Elementary
G.H. Hopkins ElementaryPagie RyalsAssistant Principal, Camp Creek Elementary
Ivy Creek ElementaryYvonne FreyPrincipal, R.D. Head Elementary
Jackson ElementaryRuth MarkhamAssistant Principal, Jackson Elementary
Kanoheda ElementaryTerry Ann WatlingtonPrincipal, Pleasant Grove Elementary, Alamance/Burlington Schools (N.C.)
Meadowcreek ElementaryTeia GentryAssistant Principal, Sweetwater Middle
Parsons ElementaryMelinda SepmeyerPrincipal, B.B. Harris Elementary
Suwanee ElementaryRita CantrellAssistant Principal, Fort Daniel Elementary
Sycamore ElementaryBrenda AndersonPrincipal, Bethesda Elementary


*Ms. Boyd began serving in this role in spring 2003.