Walnut Grove Elementary School Website
 

Administration
Stephanie Cortellino, Principal
Lisa Newhouse, AP, Grades K - 2
Steven A White, AP, 3 - 5 & Special Education

Faculty Email: Firstname_Lastname@gwinnett.k12.ga.us

Visit teachers' course pages by logging in to your child's student portal and clicking on the teacher's course page from the Visual Course List.

Kindergarten
First Grade
Second Grade
Angela Benner
Becky Hamilton
Gina Hester
Carol Kinney
Ashley Story


Elizabeth Alvarado
Kristen Bradshaw
Amanda Dermyer
Trish Doty
Wendy Rall
Julie Stinson
Anna Thorie
Bette Beeman
Tonya Capelle
Kim Crews
Ashley Healey
Gloria Howard
April Millard
Melissa Rorie

Third Grade
Fifth Grade
Donna Etheridge
Julie Del Villar
Bonny Nettles
Janet Redmon
Amy Vallejo
Lindsay Wallace
Kyle Davis
Suzanne Guy
Rhonda Helgesen
Valerie Hepburn
Debbie Weaver

Andrea Casapu
Lavica Edwards
Katherine Genova
Kelli McCormick
Chelsea Oliver
Laurie Rundqwist

Self Contained
SC-Parapros
Special Areas
Brenda Brown, MOID
Shannon Hostettler, AUT
Jessica Halkyard, PreK
Dawn Hobbins, MOID
Jeffrey Lea, AUT
Sara Luke, PreK
Tanya Urquhart, PreK
Patti Dunaway
Jen Hamby
Ashley Harp
Jody Lane
Laura McDonald
Nicolas Molinet
Susan H Page
Susan E Patterson
Ybelice Rodriguez
Deanna Rouse
Ginger Skeggs
Amanda Taves
Lynn Fagan, Art
Kristin Luthi- STEM
Myra Lynn McCurry, Music
Jeff Tinklepaugh, P.E.
Emily Valentino

Student Support
Instructional Support
Media & Technology
Jill Clay, PreK Speech
Mary Brannon-Speech
Ivory Bryant, Speech
Shawnee Palmeri, Speech
Kathryn Hanson, Psychologist
Pam Parker Counselor
Tracie Sharpe- Part-Time Counselor
Jan Waits, Clinic
Robin Davidson, Reading
Jaime Lamb, Reading
Kimberly Layton, Resource
Cory Jones, Resource
Barbie Simmons, Resource
Katie Travis, Resource
Keeley Brannon, ESOL

Christy Tate, ESOL
Amy Bross, Media Spec.
Patti Heaton, Media Clerk
Melissa Poynter, LSTC

Stellar Sub
Office Support
Amy Luce
Debbi Callahan, Adm. Asst.
Luci Roberts, Clerk
Jenny Stewart, SASI Clerk
Lori Fancher, Bookkeeper
Custodial
School Nutrition
Gabriela Amariei, Manager
Aurelia Ileana Avram
Natalia Caisin
Svetlana Caramerli
Ivanka Cuca
Galina Iurco

Kenny Efford, Manager
Denise Canty, Asst.Manager
Sheila Andrews
Lilloutie Beam
Betty Hamby
Andrea Kleve
Kathy Metzger
Judy Mosley
Carol Murphy
Siu Tam-Monitor
Amanda Mosley-Monitor
Lynda Still-Ice Cream/Monitor





Last modified on: 07/23/2015